Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects any information that you give Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. when you use this website. Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement? Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.


What information we collect

If you are a training participant, your employer (or other third party paying for training) supplies us with your business contact information: Name, email address, physical address and phone number. Some employers also provide additional identifying information such as an employee ID number. We do not ask for nor do we process sensitive personal information.

If you are purchasing training for yourself or interacting with our Services without being a training participant, we collect the contact information you provide.

In interacting with our Services, we collect IP address and data associated with cookies. We will also generate information about your use of the services, including creating a record of your training.

We do not consider personal information to include information that has been anonymized or aggregated so that it can no longer be used to identify a specific natural person, whether in combination with other information or otherwise.


Personal information you give us when you use our Services or register for any course

  • Identifying information such as your name, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses when you register for an account with us
  • Other content that you generate, or that is connected to your account (such as course attendance, course progress, and user preferences)
  • Postage, billing and other information used to purchase or send course materials, invoices, and other information.
  • You may also provide us other information through a web form, by updating or adding information to your account, through your participation in community
          discussions, member-to-member communications, chats, dispute resolution, or when you otherwise communicate with us regarding our Services
  • Additional information we are required or authorized by applicable national laws to collect and process in order to authenticate or identify you or to verify the
          information we have collected

  • Security

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


    Controlling your personal information

    You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, you can choose not to fill the form
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing
            us at [email protected]
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your
            personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of
            the information held on you please write to [email protected]. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please
            write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

  • Refund Policy

  • The total fee for any Program for admitted students may be paid in Program basis. Such fees shall be paid within 2 days of offer of admission.
  • Fees are not refundable after the commencement of the course or after the student stops attending or leave the course before its completion or are suspended by the
          Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. owing to non-attendance or misconduct.
  • It is made clear that no refund of fee shall be made after the commencement of classes, even if the fresh admission continues against the vacant / dropout seats. It is,
          further, made clear that if candidate seeks admission after the commencement of the classes and later, withdraws his / her admission, no refund of fee in such case
          shall be made.
  • Fees once deposited will not be refundable in any circumstances.
  • The Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to modify and amend refund policies.

  • Some important points to note

    1. Tech Savvy Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to withdraw the Program or change the date/location of any course at any given point of time without giving prior notice or assigning any reason.
    2. Registering at the web site does not entitle you to the right of admission/selection for the course. The Selection Committee reserves the right to select or reject a candidate without any notice or assigning any reason whatsoever.
    3. Selected candidates are required to comply with the rules laid down in the Policy section and TSE reserves the right to expel a student or terminate the candidature at any time if found otherwise.
    4. TSE reserves the right to review / change the Policy from time to time. It is in the interest of the candidates to keep reviewing the policy from time to time and comply with the rules laid down therein in their own interest.
    5.This Statement is not intended to and does not create any contractual or other legal rights in or on behalf of any party.
    6.By registering with us, you give your consent to receive, from time to time, text messages from us which may include offers from us or our affiliates and partners.


    Contact Us

    [email protected]

    +91 87618 17950 / 70024 13212